×
Reset Filters
Close
Close
Event Info

Event menu

Scroll top

Romanian Association for Excellence in Orthodontics

Gala AWARD WINNER

Congratulations

Best Oral Presentation

1st PRIX

Abel Emanuel Moca

Chronological age in different ”Cervical Vertebral Maturation” stages

Abel Emanuel Moca, Rahela Tabita Moca, Ligia Vaida

University of Oradea, Faculty of Medicine and Pharmacy, Department of Dentistry

2st PRIX

Nikolaos Karvelas

Non-compliance distalization appliances supported by mini-implants:

A comprehensive review

Nikolaos Karvelas, M. A. Papadopoulos, Irina Zetu

Grigore T. Popa University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

3st PRIX

Alice Chehab

The prevalence of dental malocclusions and the

aesthetic perception in the young population from Iaşi

Alice Chehab, Tinela Panaite, D.Olteanu, Raluca Vieriu,

Carina Balcos, Sorana Rosu

Grigore T. Popa University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

 

Special PRIX

Ovidiu Dănuț Rădescu

Latest development in Management of transverse dimension:

midfacial skeletal expander (MSE)!

Iuliu Haţieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy  Cluj-Napoca

 

Adelina Popa

Guidelines for choosing the ideal orthodontic mini-implants

Adelina Popa, Camelia Szuhanek

Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara

 

Congratulations

Best Poster

1st PRIX

Madalina Moldovan

Midpalatal suture: a cone-beam tomography evaluation of

bone density before and after rapid maxillary expansion

Madalina Moldovan, Adelina Popa,  Camelia Szuhanek

Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara

 

2st PRIX

Nikolaos Karvelas

Treatment of a Unilateral Maxillary Impacted Canine with Aligners: A case report

Nikolaos Karvelas, Octavian Tunaru, Victoria Cucos,

Dany Kon Kam King, Alice Chehab, Irina Zetu 

Grigore T. Popa University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Iasi, Romania

 

3st PRIX

Riham Nagib

Skeletal class III non-extraction compensatory treatment in growing patients

Riham Nagib, Camelia Szuhanek

Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara

 

Dentintel awards for the Posters and Oral Presentations contest

1st prize - 500 Dentintel Club Points (worth 500 RON) + 1 year Dentintel Premium subscription, including the service pack
2nd prize - 300 Dentintel Club Points (worth 500 RON) + 1 year Dentintel Premium subscription, including the service pack
3rd prize - 200 Dentintel Club Points (worth 500 RON) + 1 year Dentintel Premium subscription, including the service pack

Congratulations! You will receive further information by e-mail from Dentintel.

 

The Technical Partner of AREO 2021 Congress, Dentintel, offers discounts and free-of-charge services to all participants. All registered participants will receive, after the event, an e-mail with their personal access information.

Resident dentists:

- Dentintel dental software, Premium version, including the service pack - extended trial, 6 months

- 30% discount on Dentintel subscription, for the first year, for all participants who will choose to become subscribers after the trial

- Club Dentintel - lifetime free access

Dentists:

- Dentintel dental software, Premium version, including the service pack - extended trial, 3 months

- 20% discount on Dentintel subscription, for the first year, for all participants who will choose to become subscribers after the trial

- Club Dentintel - lifetime free access

 

Dentintel service pack contains:

- Legal pack for GDPR compliance, customized for your clinic

- 24/ 7 IT technical assistance - remote, for any IT issues, including websites building, Facebook ads, software installation, IT security, etc

- Special offers from our partners, through Dentintel Club

- Dental news feed

 

_______________________________________________________________________

AREO Congress 2021

Speakers:

Lectori care au confirmat pana in prezent participarea:

Nikhilesh Vaid (India)

Adith Venugopal (India)

Andre Horn (Franta)

M. Alexandros Kokkas (Grecia)

A Papadopoulos (Grecia)

Letizia Perillo (Italia)

Roberto Ciarlatini (Italia)

Gabriela Kjurchieva-Chuchova (Macedonia de Nord)

Moshe Davidovitch (Israel)

Elena Black (USA)

Julia Wenderland (USA)

Abbas Zaher (Egipt)

Khaled AboulAzm (Egipt)

Domingo Martin (Spania)

Mauricio Gonzales Balut (Mexic)

Patrice Bergeyron (Elvetia)

Alexandrovici Postnicov (Rusia)

Valentina Trifan (Moldova)

Oleg Solomon (Moldova)

Camelia Szuhanek (Romania)

Alexandrina Muntean (Romania)

Mariana Pacurar (Romania)

Dana Festila (Romania)

Anca-Stefania Mesaros (Romania)

Ligia Vaida (Romania)

Dana Cristina Bratu (Romania)

Mariana Enache (Romania)

Ioan Barbur (Romania)

Cristian Olteanu (Romania)

Roxana Petcu (Romania)

Cristian Romanec (Romania)

Carmen Savin (Romania)

Ionut Luchian (Romania)

Danisia Haba (Romania)

Roxana Oance (Romania)

Georgiana Simion (Romania)

Cristian Samoila (Romania)

Vlad Deac (Romania)

av. Luciana Mihai (Romania)